Transcription

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexParts Manual706 & 1006End Wheel No-Till DrillsRead the Operator's manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequentinstructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception. Your life and thelives of others depend on it!21718Cover illustration may show optional equipment not supplied with standard unit. Copyright 2021 Printed 12/07/21150-285P

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexTable of ContentsNative Grass Feeder Cup Assembly (S/N 1185WW ) (S/N1590XX ).78706 Dual Feeder Cup Assembly.801006 Dual Feeder Cup Assembly.82Seed Rate Handle.84Dual Seed Rate Handle.86Small Seeds Metering.88Fertilizer Metering.90Fertilizer Tray Adjustment Assembly.92Fertilizer Trays, Gates And Shafts.94Section 1: Introduction.6Using This Manual.6Manual Replacement Information.6Manual Revisions.6Touch-up Paint.6Hardware Legend.7Replacement Hardware.7Serial Numbers.7Part Number Service Coding.7Frames.8Tongue.8Folding Tongue.10Walkboard Mounts And Ladder.14Walkboard Support.16Walkboard.18Weight Bracket & Hose Clamp.20Grease Bank.22Drive.96LH Gauge Wheel Drive To Frame.96RH Drive Gauge Wheel.98RH Gearbox And Native Grass Drive.100LH Gearbox And Drive.102LH Gearbox And Drive (Continued).104RH Gearbox, Drive and Dual Seed Drive.106Gearbox (890-282C).108Jaw Clutch (176-040S).110Jaw Clutch (176-041S).112Small Seeds Drive Assembly.114Small Seeds Drive With Fertilizer.116Fertilizer Drive Assembly.118Agitator Drive.120Acremeters.122Transport.24Non-Drive RH Gauge Wheel.24Non-Drive RH Gauge Wheel Assembly.26Drive LH Gauge Wheel Assembly.28Drive RH Gauge Wheel Assembly.30Box Assembly.32Box Lid.32Box To Frame.34Seed Level Indicator.36Lights (706NT S/N 1626WW-)(1006NT S/N 3081XX-).38Lights (706NT S/N 1627WW - 1849WW) (1006NT S/N3082XX - 4328XX).40Lights (706NT S/N 1850WW )(1006 S/N 4329XX ).42Agitator Mounting.44Dual Seed Box Agitator Mounting.46Small Seeds Box Mounting.48Small Seeds Box.50Dual Seed Box and Lid.52Dual Seed Box to Frame.54Fertilizer Lid Assembly.56Fertilizer Box Mounting.58Native Grass Box Components.60Native Grass Tray To Box.64Openers.124Coulter.124Native Grass Opener.1265" Seed Lok (122-193K) & 6" Seed Lok (122-266K).128Small Seeds Hose Retainer.130Native Grass Seed Tube.132Fertilizer Hose Retainer and Dual Seed Placement.134Press Wheels.1361" x 12" Double Press Wheel.1362" x 13" Smooth Crown Press Wheel.1383" x 13" Double Rib Press Wheel.1403" x 13" V-Crown Press Wheel.1423" x 14" Peaked Press Wheel.144Cast Press Wheel Assembly.146Hydraulics.148Hydraulic Routing (7").148Hydraulic Routing (7 1/2" & 8" S/N 1040WW ).150Hydraulic Depth Stop (706).152Hydraulic Depth Stop (1006).154Stroke Control Valve (810-445C).156Hydraulic Cylinder (810-382C).158Hydraulic Cylinder (810-383C).160Hydraulic Cylinder (810-538C).162Hydraulic Cylinder (810-539C).164Metering.667" Feeder Cup Assembly.667" Feeder Cup Assembly.687 1/2" & 8" Feeder Cup Assembly.707 1/2" Feeder Cup Assembly.728" Feeder Cup Assembly.74Native Grass Feeder Cup Assembly (S/N 1184WW-) (S/N1589XX-).76 Copyright 2021 All rights reserved Printed 12/07/21Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in thepreparation of this manual, Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting fromthe use of the information contained herein. Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describesthe state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect the product in the future.Great Plains Manufacturing, Incorporated TrademarksThe following are trademarks of Great Plains Mfg., Inc.: Application Systems, Ausherman, Land Pride, Great PlainsAll other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.Printed in the United States of America.150-285P-2-12/07/21

Table of ContentsTable of ContentsPart Number Index(continued)Decals.166Decal Placement (706NT S/N 1849WW-) (1006NT S/N4328XX-).166706NT Decals (S/N 1850WW ).1681006NT Decals (S/N 4329XX ).170Harrow.172Spring Tine Harrow.172Part Number Index.17412/07/21-3-150-285P

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexAlphabetized Table of ContentsFertilizer Metering.90Fertilizer Tray Adjustment Assembly.92Fertilizer Trays, Gates And Shafts.94Folding Tongue.10Selected Models11" x 12" Double Press Wheel.1361006 Dual Feeder Cup Assembly.821006NT Decals (S/N 4329XX ).170GGearbox (890-282C).108Grease Bank.2222" x 13" Smooth Crown Press Wheel.138HHydraulic Cylinder (810-382C).158Hydraulic Cylinder (810-383C).160Hydraulic Cylinder (810-538C).162Hydraulic Cylinder (810-539C).164Hydraulic Depth Stop (1006).154Hydraulic Depth Stop (706).152Hydraulic Routing (7 1/2" & 8" S/N 1040WW ).150Hydraulic Routing (7").14833" x 13" Double Rib Press Wheel.1403" x 13" V-Crown Press Wheel.1423" x 14" Peaked Press Wheel.14455" Seed Lok (122-193K) & 6" Seed Lok (122-266K).1287J7 1/2" & 8" Feeder Cup Assembly.707 1/2" Feeder Cup Assembly.727" Feeder Cup Assembly.66706 Dual Feeder Cup Assembly.80706NT Decals (S/N 1850WW ).168Jaw Clutch (176-040S).110Jaw Clutch (176-041S).112LLH Gauge Wheel Drive To Frame.96LH Gearbox And Drive.102LH Gearbox And Drive (Continued).104Lights (706NT S/N 1626WW-)(1006NT S/N 3081XX-).38Lights (706NT S/N 1627WW - 1849WW) (1006NT S/N3082XX - 4328XX).40Lights (706NT S/N 1850WW )(1006 S/N 4329XX ).4288" Feeder Cup Assembly.74AAcremeters.122Agitator Drive.120Agitator Mounting.44NNative Grass Box Components.60Native Grass Feeder Cup Assembly (S/N 1184WW-) (S/N1589XX-).76Native Grass Feeder Cup Assembly (S/N 1185WW ) (S/N1590XX ).78Native Grass Opener.126Native Grass Seed Tube.132Native Grass Tray To Box.64Non-Drive RH Gauge Wheel.24Non-Drive RH Gauge Wheel Assembly.26BBox Lid.32Box To Frame.34CCast Press Wheel Assembly.146Coulter.124DDecal Placement (706NT S/N 1849WW-) (1006NT S/N4328XX-).166Drive LH Gauge Wheel Assembly.28Drive RH Gauge Wheel Assembly.30Dual Seed Box Agitator Mounting.46Dual Seed Box and Lid.52Dual Seed Box to Frame.54Dual Seed Rate Handle.86RRH Drive Gauge Wheel.98RH Gearbox And Native Grass Drive.100RH Gearbox, Drive and Dual Seed Drive.106SSeed Level Indicator.36Seed Rate Handle.84Small Seeds Box.50Small Seeds Box Mounting.48Small Seeds Drive Assembly.114Small Seeds Drive With Fertilizer.116Small Seeds Hose Retainer.130FFertilizer Box Mounting.58Fertilizer Drive Assembly.118Fertilizer Hose Retainer and Dual Seed Placement.134Fertilizer Lid Assembly.56150-285P-4-12/07/21

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexAlphabetized Table of Contents(continued)Small Seeds Metering.88Spring Tine Harrow.172Stroke Control Valve (810-445C).156TTongue.8WWalkboard.18Walkboard Mounts And Ladder.14Walkboard Support.16Weight Bracket & Hose Clamp.2012/07/21-5-150-285P

Table of Contents150-285PPart Number Index-6-12/07/21

Table of Contents12/07/21Part Number Index-7-150-285P

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexTongue(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)21719150-285P-8-12/07/21

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexFramesTongue(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part 6C151-222H858-895C890-820C805-175C12/07/21Part DescriptionImage No.STOB MOUNT1006NT TONGUE WELDMENT706NT TONGUE WELDMENTCLEVIS HITCH WELDMENTHITCH SPACER TUBEBALL SWIVEL MOUNT WELDMENTSAFETY CHAIN WASHERBALL SWIVEL MOUNT BOTTOM PLATEHHCS 5/8-11X4 GR5HHCS 3/4-10X6 GR5HHCS 1-8X4 1/2 GR5HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLTNUT HEX 3/4-10 PLTNUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLTNUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLTWASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLTWASHER FLAT 1 USS PLTU-BOLT 1/2-13 X 6 1/32 X 5 1/4U-BOLT 3/4-10 X 6 1/32 X 5 5/8DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS SMLDECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR LRGDECAL CAUTION OPERATIONAL MACHDECAL CAUTION GENERAL INSTRHHCS 1/2-13X2 GR5SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LBCAP GAUGE WHEELHOSE WRAP 1.5-2.5 X 6 LG VELCR1006 FRAME WELDMENT706 FRAME WELDMENTPIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4CALIBRATION CRANK WELDMENTGRIP HANDLE VNYL 1.0 IDX4.5 LGPINTLE HITCH WELDMENTHHCS 5/8-11X2 1/4 GR5NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLTPINTLE HOOK SQ.BASE BDB1250-157-PIN CONNECTOR HOLDERHHCS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLTNUT HEX 1/4-20 PLTHHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT1300 CONNECTOR & HOSE HOLDWASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLTADJUSTER WELDMENTDECAL WARNING JACKADJ JACK SWIVEL SIDEWIND 5000PIN HTCH DTNT .63X3.75 85P

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexFolding Tongue(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)21828150-285P- 10 -12/07/21

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexFramesFolding Tongue(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part -013C175-422D151-222H802-128C12/07/21Part DescriptionImage No.STOB MOUNTFOLDING FRONT TONGUECLEVIS HITCH WELDMENTHITCH SPACER TUBEBALL SWIVEL MOUNT WELDMENTSAFETY CHAIN WASHERBALL SWIVEL MOUNT BOTTOM PLATEHHCS 5/8-11X4 GR5HHCS 3/4-10X6 GR5HHCS 1-8X4 1/2 GR5HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLTNUT HEX 3/4-10 PLTNUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLTNUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLTWASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLTWASHER FLAT 1 USS PLTU-BOLT 1/2-13 X 6 1/32 X 5 1/4U-BOLT 3/4-10 X 6 1/32 X 5 5/8DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS SMLDECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR LRGDECAL CAUTION OPERATIONAL MACHDECAL CAUTION GENERAL INSTRADJ JACK SWIVEL SIDEWIND 5000SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LBCAP GAUGE WHEELHOSE WRAP 1.5-2.5 X 6 LG VELCR1006 FRAME WELDMENT706 FRAME WELDMENT1006 REAR FOLDING TONGUE706 FOLDING TONGUENUT HEX JAM 1-8 NYLON INSERTWASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLTNUT HEX 1-8 PLTHHCS 1-8X10 GR5 PLTHITCH PIN 1X3 1/4 W/COTTERHHCS 1-8X2 3/4 GR. 5PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4CALIBRATION CRANK WELDMENTGRIP HANDLE VNYL 1.0 IDX4.5 LGPINTLE HITCH WELDMENTHHCS 5/8-11X2 1/4 GR5NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLTPINTLE HOOK SQ.BASE BDB1250-157-PIN CONNECTOR HOLDERHHCS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLTNUT HEX 1/4-20 PLTHHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT1300 CONNECTOR & HOSE HOLDADJUSTER WELDMENTHHCS 1/2-13X2 GR5CommentsRevision1006NT706NT1006NT706NT- 11 -150-285P

Table of ContentsFolding Tongue (continued)Part Number Index(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part No.56.57.58.804-016C858-895C805-175C150-285PPart DescriptionCommentsRevisionWASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLTDECAL WARNING JACKPIN HTCH DTNT .63X3.75 USBL- 12 -12/07/21

Table of ContentsFolding Tongue (continued)Part Number IndexFrames(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)This Page Intentionally Left Blank12/07/21- 13 -150-285P

Table of ContentsWalkboard Mounts And LadderPart Number Index(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)21720150-285P- 14 -12/07/21

Table of ContentsWalkboard Mounts And LadderPart Number IndexFrames(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part -014C802-034C803-019C12/07/21Part DescriptionCommentsRevisionImage No.LH SEED WALKBOARD MOUNTLH FERT. WALKBOARD MOUNTLH FERT & SGS WALKBOARD MOUNTLH NG WALKBOARD MOUNTLH NG & SGS WALKBOARD MOUNTSEED/SGS HARROW MOUNTFERTILIZER HARROW SUPPORTFERT & SGS HARROW MOUNTFERT & SGS HARROW SUPPORTNG & SGS HARROW MOUNTRH SEED WALKBOARD MOUNTFERTILIZER WALKBOARD END RHRH FERT & SGS WALKBOARD MOUNT05 FERT/SGS; 06 NG WB END RHRH NG & SGS WALKBOARD MOUNT706/1006 LADDER WELDMENTHHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLTNUT HEX 3/8-16 PLTHHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT- 15 -150-285P

Table of ContentsWalkboard SupportPart Number Index(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)13991150-285P- 16 -12/07/21

Table of ContentsWalkboard SupportPart Number IndexFrames(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part 56C806-092C12/07/21Part DescriptionCommentsRevisionImage No.SEED/SGS HARROW MOUNTFERTILIZER HARROW SUPPORTFERT & SGS HARROW MOUNTFERT & SGS HARROW SUPPORTNG & SGS HARROW MOUNTWASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLTNUT HEX 1/2-13 PLTSPRING ROD BRACEU-BOLT 1/2-13 X 4 1/32 X 5 1/4U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 X 4- 17 -150-285P

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexWalkboard(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)21721150-285P- 18 -12/07/21

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexFramesWalkboard(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part No.Part mage No.HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLTWASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLTNUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT3-PT STEP RETAINER706 SEED WALKBOARD WELDMENT1006 SEED WALKBOARD WELDMENT706 WALKBOARD6.119-296D1006 119-060D119-316DSMV BLADE MOUNTRHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLTNUT HEX 5/16-18 PLTSCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLTNUT-HEX 1/4-20 PLTDECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED706NT WALKBOARD FILLER3P1006NT WALKBOARD FILLER12/07/21CommentsRevisionUsed on Seed and Dual Seed Option.Used on Seed and Dual Seed Option.Used on Fertilizer, SGS and NativeGrass Options.Used on Fertilizer, SGS and NativeGrass Options.Used on 706NTUsed on 1006NT- 19 -150-285P

Table of ContentsWeight Bracket & Hose ClampPart Number Index(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)21722150-285P- 20 -12/07/21

Table of ContentsWeight Bracket & Hose ClampPart Number IndexFrames(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part No.1.2.2.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.11.12.13.14.dwg C804-009C803-008C804-036C806-263C12/07/21Part DescriptionImage No.HHCS 5/8-11X2 GR51006 WB ADJUSTMENT LEG RH1006 WB ADJUSTMENT LEG LH706 WB ADJUSTMENT LEGWASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLTNUT HEX 5/8-11 PLTHHCS 5/16-18X1 3/4 GR5HYD HOSE CLAMP BRACKETHOSE CLAMP BRACKET MOUNTWASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLTNUT HEX 3/8-16 PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLTNUT HEX 5/16-18 PLTWASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLTU-BOLT 3/8-16 X 4 1/32 X 5CommentsRevisionS/N 4484XX S/N 4484XX S/N 4484XX S/N 4484XX S/N 4484XX S/N 4484XX S/N 4484XX S/N 4484XX S/N 4484XX - 21 -150-285P

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexGrease Bank(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)21747150-285P- 22 -12/07/21

Table of ContentsPart Number IndexFramesGrease Bank(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part /21Part DescriptionImage No.GREASE BANKGREASE BANK MOUNTING BRACKETHHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLTNUT HEX 1/2-13 PLTHHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLTNUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERTAD PUSH 1/4 TUBE 1/8 FNPTGREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPTTUBE,NYLON 1/4OD X 062WLGREASE ADAPT 1/4-28M X 1/4 TBCommentsRevisionWill replace grease zerk in coulter.- 23 -150-285P

Table of ContentsNon-Drive RH Gauge WheelPart Number Index(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)21723150-285P- 24 -12/07/21

Table of ContentsNon-Drive RH Gauge WheelPart Number IndexTransport(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part 4-029C12/07/21Part DescriptionCommentsRevisionImage No.706/1006 RH GW WELDMENTAXLE TUBE BUSHING MACH.HHCS 5/8-11X2 1/4 GR5WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLTNUT HEX 5/8-11 PLTNUT HEX 1 1/4-7 PLTWASHER LOCK 1 1/4 SPRING PLTGREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28EYEBOLT WELDMENTBUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1GW FLEX LUGPIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LGBUSHING 1 1/4X1X5/8WASHER FLAT 1 SAE- 25 -150-285P

Table of Contents Part Number IndexNon-Drive RH Gauge Wheel Assembly(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)21724150-285P- 26 -12/07/21

Table of Contents Part Number IndexNon-Drive RH Gauge Wheel AssemblyTransport(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part -047C12/07/21Part DescriptionImage No.WHEEL 24 X W8H-1 1/8 OS-BCKSKNTIRE TITAN 9.00 X 24 8 PLY T99VALVE STEM TR415X.625X1 1/4 LGTITAN 9.00 X 24 8 PLY T99NUT LUG 5/8-18 X 90 DEG PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLTHHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5RH GW HUB END CAP30-3SEC LOCKOUT HUB SEALPLUG PLASTIC (1"SCHED. 40 PIPENUT BRG LOCK 1.767 OD THDWASHER BRG LOCK 1.767BEARING CONE 25590BRG CUP 255208-BOLT LOCKOUT HUB, MACHINEDHUB STUD 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5BRG CUP 3.81D 382A8 BOLT LOCKOUT HUB & BRG ASYBEARING CONE 2.25 ID 387SEAL DBL LIP 2.5 ID X 3.881 ODBUSHING BRZ 1 1DX1 1/4 OD FLG706/1006 RH GW WELDMENTDECAL CAUTION TIRE PSI 58/240CommentsRevisionIncludes 1-3For non-native grass drillsIncludes 14-17- 27 -150-285P

Table of ContentsDrive LH Gauge Wheel AssemblyPart Number Index(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)21770150-285P- 28 -12/07/21

Table of ContentsDrive LH Gauge Wheel AssemblyPart Number IndexTransport(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part 0132805-062C12/07/21Part DescriptionImage No.KEY 1/4 X 1CHAIN RL #40 188 PITCHES8 BOLT LOCKOUT HUB & BRG ASY1205 IDLER ARMEWNT LOCKOUT SHAFT1006 LH GW WELDMENT706 LH GAUGE WHEEL WELDMENTIDLER MOUNT1006 LH GW JACKSHAFT706 LH GW JACKSHAFTLH GW ACCESS COVER36' & 45' LOCKOUT HUB SPACERLOCK OUT HUB END CAP ASYBEARING 1.000 DIA W/SET-SCREWSSCREW SQ HD 5/8-11X3 1/2 GR5RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5HHCS 1/2-13X2 GR5HHCS 1/4-20X1 3/4 GR5NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLTNUT HEX JAM 5/8-11 PLTNUT NYLOCK JAM NUT 1/2-13NUT BRG LOCK 1.767 OD THDNUT LUG 5/8-18 X 90 DEG PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLTWASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLTWASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLTWASHER BRG LOCK 1.767PIN COTTER 1/8 X 3/4SPKT 40B19X1 B MAX .875 THRUSEAL DBL LIP 2.5 ID X 3.881 OD30-3SEC LOCKOUT HUB SEALRPBY 817-713CBEARING CONE 25590BRG CONE 2.25ID 387BUSHING BRZ 1 1DX1 1/4 OD FLGGW FLEX LUGMW PIN SHORTWASHER FLAT 1 SAEBUSHING 1 1/4X1X5/8HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLTCLUTCH ADJUSTERBUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 16 BOLT LOCKOUT PLUNGERSPRING COMP 1/2 OD X 1 LG6 BOLT LOCKOUT END CAPBRG CUP 3.81D 382A8-BOLT LOCKOUT HUB, MACHINEDHUB STUD 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5BRG CUP 25520VALVE STEM TR415X.625X1 1/4 LGTIRE TITAN 9.00 X 24 8 PLY T99WHEEL 24 X W8H-1 1/8 OS-BCKSKNTITAN 9.00 X 24 8 PLY T99MW PIN CLIPPIN ROLL 3/16 X 2 1/2 LG. PTL.CommentsRevisionIncludes 45-48.Includes 42-44.Includes 49-51.- 29 -150-285P

Table of ContentsDrive RH Gauge Wheel AssemblyPart Number Index(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)21789150-285P- 30 -12/07/21

Table of ContentsDrive RH Gauge Wheel AssemblyPart Number IndexTransport(Applies to 1006NT, 706NT only)Ref. Part C814-246C814-044C152-277K2A013212/07/21Part DescriptionImage No.KEY 1/4 X 1CHAIN RL #40 188 PITCHES8 BOLT LOCKOUT HUB & BRG ASY1205 IDLER ARMEWNT LOCKOUT SHAFT RH706/1006 RH GW WELDMENTIDLER MOUNT1006 RH GW JACKSHAFTRH GW ACCESS COVER36' & 45' LOCKOUT HUB SPACERLOCK OUT HUB END CAP ASYBEARING 1.000 DIA W/SET-SCREWSSCREW SQ HD 5/8-11X3 1/2 GR5RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5HHCS

ref. part no. part description comments revision dwg21719 image no. 1. 151-219h stob mount 2. 151-092h 1006nt tongue weldment 1006nt 2. 151-091h 706nt tongue weldment 706nt 3. 177-527h clevis hitch weldment 4. 177-591d hitch spacer tube 5. 177-526h ball swivel mount weldment 6. 177-587d safety chain washer 7. 177-589d ball swivel mount bottom plate 8. 802-060c hhcs 5/8-11x4 gr5